Page Contents

Component List

Gather all the parts from the table below and lay them out in a logical manner. To complete the assembly, you will also need the following tools:

Qty. Component
1 Z-Axis Extrusion (20 x 20 x 1000mm)
4 M3 x 10mm Screws
10 M5 x 10mm Screws
12 M5 Tee Nuts
1 Z-Axis Motor Mount
1 Vertical Motor Housing
5 Vertical CC Supports
1 NEMA 17 Stepper Motor with Rotary Encoder
1 5mm to 8mm Flex Coupling
1 8 x 800mm Leadscrew

What’s next?