Page Contents

Component List

Gather all the parts from the table below and lay them out in a logical manner. To complete the assembly, you will also need the following tools:

Qty. Component
16 M2.5 x 4mm Screws
4 M2.5 x 6mm Standoffs
4 M2.5 x 16mm Standoffs
6 M3 x 5mm Screws
2 M5 x 10mm Screws
2 M5 Tee Nuts
1 Electronics Box
1 Electronics Mounting Plate
1 Raspberry Pi 3
1 MicroSD Card
1 Farmduino
1 Raspberry Pi Power Cable
1 Farmduino Data Cable
1 USB Adapter Cable

What’s next?