Page Contents

Component list

Component Qty
Watering Nozzle Top 1
Watering Nozzle Bottom 1
Magnets 3
M5 x 30mm Screws 3
M5 Flange Locknuts 3
M3 x 12mm Screws 2
M3 Locknuts 2
Jumper Link 1
Watering Nozzle Box 1
Watering Nozzle Box Insert 1

Step 1: Assemble the watering nozzle

Press the watering nozzle bottom into the watering nozzle top. The two pieces only fit together in one orientation.

Step 2: Install the basic tool hardware

Install the magnets and tool verification jumper link using M5 x 30mm screws and M3 x 10mm screws and the instructions in the basic tool hardware reference guide. The M5 screws will secure the watering nozzle bottom and the watering nozzle top together.

Step 3: Pack

Insert the watering nozzle box insert in the watering nozzle box. Then place the pre-assembled watering nozzle into the box and close the lid.

Box specifications

Box style Top flap (standard FarmBot box design)
Inner dimensions (L x W x H)  
Outer dimensions (L x W x H)  
Material Cardboard
Color Brown
Printing WATERING NOZZLE.pdf
Fill Cardboard insert