Page Contents

Component list

Component Qty
Weeder 1
Medium Weeder Blade 4
M3 x 6mm Screw 4
Magnets 3
M5 x 16mm Screws 3
M5 Flange Locknuts 3
M3 x 12mm Screws 2
M3 Locknuts 2
Jumper Link 1
Weeder accessory bag:
- 3x M3 x 6mm Screws
- 4x Weeder Blades (Wide)
- 4x Weeder Blades (Narrow)
1
Weeder Box 1
Weeder Box Insert 1

Step 1: Install the basic tool hardware

Install the magnets and tool verification jumper link using the instructions in the basic tool hardware reference guide.

Step 2: Install the implements

Attach the four medium weeder blades to the weeder using M3 x 6mm screws.

Step 3: Pack

Place the weeder box insert into the weeder box. Then insert the weeder accessory bag followed by the pre-assembled weeder. Close the lid.

Box specifications

Box style Top flap (standard FarmBot box design)
Inner dimensions (L x W x H)  
Outer dimensions (L x W x H)  
Material Cardboard
Color Brown
Printing WEEDER.pdf
Fill Cardboard insert